2096 Jessamine Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $275,045
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2096 Jessamine Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $264,511, approximately $200 per square foot. 2096 Jessamine Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Preparatory Academy, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Dufour Joshua P and Dufour Jessica K
Bought by
Vang Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$225,119
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$39,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Lunemannn Adam and Lunemannn Jamie
Bought by
Dufour Joshua P and Dufour Jessica K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,875
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Zuleger Krista Joan
Bought by
Zuleger Chad D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,103
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Zuleger Chad D
Bought by
Radloff Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,103
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Vondelinde Margaret J
Bought by
Zulegar Chad D and Zulegar Krista J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Kleinschmidt Michael R and Kleinschmidt Melanie Jean
Bought by
Vondelinde Margaret J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vang Jessica | $250,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Dufour Joshua P | $212,500 | Partners Title Llc | |
| Zuleger Chad D | $515 | Alliance Title Llc | |
| Radloff Jamie | $164,745 | Alliance Title Llc | |
| Zulegar Chad D | $175,000 | -- | |
| Vondelinde Margaret J | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vang Jessica | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Dufour Joshua P | $201,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Radloff Jamie | $155,103 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $259,900 | $30,000 | $229,900 |
| 2023 | $3,924 | $253,700 | $25,000 | $228,700 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $250,400 | $25,000 | $225,400 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $235,200 | $25,000 | $210,200 |
| 2020 | $3,294 | $219,900 | $26,000 | $193,900 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $197,400 | $26,000 | $171,400 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $182,100 | $26,000 | $156,100 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $169,000 | $26,000 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,700 | $26,000 | $114,700 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map