Estimated Value: $156,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2097 Deerfield Dr, Flint, MI 48532 and is currently estimated at $170,228, approximately $157 per square foot. 2097 Deerfield Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, Genesee STEM Academy, and First Flint Seventh-day Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
El Kassis Youssef
Bought by
El Kassis Yousseff and El Kassis Colette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Fifth Third Bank
Bought by
Elkassis Youssef
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,520
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Trotter Jeremy and Trotter Kimberly J
Bought by
Fifth Third Bank Eastern Michigan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
National City Bank Of Indiana
Bought by
Trotter Jeremy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Fisher David H and Fisher April L
Bought by
National City Bank Of Indiana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|