Estimated payment $2,969/month
Highlights
- 230 Feet of Waterfront
- Heated Floors
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Beach Access
- Island Location
- No HOA
About This Home
This is a rare opportunity to own this unique home on a private peninsula on beautiful Knife Lake with approximately 230 feet of shoreline and room to enjoy true lake living. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a spacious lot providing plenty of shoreline to enjoy the lake and peaceful surroundings. Located on a fully recreational lake with great fishing with restaurants nearby that can be accessed by boat, this property offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy lake life. The property features two docks for easy lake access along with a lakeside patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining while taking in beautiful water views. Inside, the home offers comfortable living spaces highlighted by a beautiful stone wood-burning fireplace, creating the perfect cozy lake cabin feel. A loft area provides additional sleeping space for family and guests. Landscaping was refreshed last fall, enhancing the outdoor setting and overall appeal of the property. Be sure to enjoy the 3D tour to experience the layout and setting of this unique property. A great opportunity for year-round living or a relaxing weekend getaway.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,230
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 230 Feet of Waterfront
- Lake Front
- The property's road front is unimproved
- Irregular Lot
- Few Trees
- Zoning described as Shoreline,Residential-Single Family
Home Design
- Metal Roof
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 1,720 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Vented Exhaust Fan
- 150 Amp Service
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 100253500
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,602 | $463,500 | $201,400 | $262,100 |
| 2024 | $5,618 | $462,000 | $197,400 | $264,600 |
| 2023 | $5,594 | $476,700 | $199,400 | $277,300 |
| 2022 | $5,884 | $421,800 | $153,800 | $268,000 |
| 2021 | $5,388 | $360,100 | $158,900 | $201,200 |
| 2020 | $4,196 | $318,900 | $139,800 | $179,100 |
| 2018 | $4,316 | $258,500 | $127,700 | $130,800 |
| 2017 | $4,496 | $278,200 | $139,600 | $138,600 |
| 2016 | $4,396 | $281,400 | $137,100 | $144,300 |
| 2015 | $4,504 | $295,400 | $135,500 | $159,900 |
| 2013 | $4,504 | $282,400 | $136,200 | $146,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -4.8% | $276 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $290 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6783541
APN: 10.02535.00
- 2108 Peninsula Dr
- 26859 Legend St
- 2058 Pine Knoll Rd
- 2093 Timber Ridge Ln
- 2799 Highway 65
- TBD N Lake Dr
- 26158 Nelsons Rd
- 2828 W River Rd
- 2187 250th Ave
- 28153 E Hardwood Ln
- 2575 Jade St
- xxx240tha Olympic St
- 2240 240th Ave
- 23xxx Olympic St
- TBD Olympic St
- xxx240th a Olympic St
- 1804 290th Ave
- 2688 Pheasant St
- 2303 Cardas Rd
- 3097 Highway 65
Ask me questions while you tour the home.