2097 Universal Dr Stockton, CA 95206
Weston Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,786 - $612,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,905
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2097 Universal Dr, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $585,197, approximately $201 per square foot. 2097 Universal Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Y. Komure Elementary School and Weston Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Kaur Malkit
Bought by
Lakha Daljit S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,982
Outstanding Balance
$124,593
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$460,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Bought by
Sarkaria Ravinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,400
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakha Daljit S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lakha Daljit S | $192,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sarkaria Ravinder | $362,000 | United Independent Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lakha Daljit S | $174,982 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarkaria Ravinder | $325,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $246,614 | $61,491 | $185,123 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $241,780 | $60,286 | $181,494 |
| 2023 | $3,512 | $237,040 | $59,104 | $177,936 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $232,394 | $57,946 | $174,448 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $227,838 | $56,810 | $171,028 |
| 2020 | $3,242 | $225,503 | $56,228 | $169,275 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $221,082 | $55,126 | $165,956 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $216,748 | $54,046 | $162,702 |
| 2017 | $3,096 | $212,499 | $52,987 | $159,512 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $208,333 | $51,948 | $156,385 |
| 2014 | $3,878 | $201,186 | $50,166 | $151,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map