20972 Glenbrook Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $995,887 - $1,280,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20972 Glenbrook Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,156,972, approximately $578 per square foot. 20972 Glenbrook Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Ma Mike Kou Tsui
Bought by
Sun May Wei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,516
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$1,116,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Hwang Jae Hyuk and Hwang Hyun Ock
Bought by
Sun May Wei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,516
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$1,116,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Williams George P and Williams Anne Oleary
Bought by
Hwang Jae Hyuk and Hwang Hyun Ock
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun May Wei | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Sun May Wei | $237,500 | South Coast Title | |
| Hwang Jae Hyuk | $211,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sun May Wei | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hwang Jae Hyuk | $189,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,828 | $372,307 | $213,823 | $158,484 |
| 2024 | $4,828 | $365,008 | $209,631 | $155,377 |
| 2023 | $4,717 | $357,852 | $205,521 | $152,331 |
| 2022 | $4,617 | $350,837 | $201,492 | $149,345 |
| 2021 | $4,525 | $343,959 | $197,542 | $146,417 |
| 2019 | $4,385 | $333,759 | $191,684 | $142,075 |
| 2018 | $4,168 | $327,216 | $187,926 | $139,290 |
| 2016 | $3,856 | $314,512 | $180,630 | $133,882 |
| 2015 | $3,876 | $309,788 | $177,917 | $131,871 |
| 2014 | $3,883 | $303,720 | $174,432 | $129,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map