2098 Nottoway Ave San Jose, CA 95116
Hillview North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $912,335 - $1,099,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2098 Nottoway Ave, San Jose, CA 95116 and is currently estimated at $999,584, approximately $856 per square foot. 2098 Nottoway Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ocala Middle School, Independence High School, and KIPP Prize Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,185 | $280,135 | $124,407 | $155,728 |
| 2024 | $5,185 | $274,643 | $121,968 | $152,675 |
| 2023 | $5,054 | $269,259 | $119,577 | $149,682 |
| 2022 | $4,957 | $263,981 | $117,233 | $146,748 |
| 2021 | $4,765 | $258,806 | $114,935 | $143,871 |
| 2020 | $4,638 | $256,153 | $113,757 | $142,396 |
| 2019 | $4,499 | $251,131 | $111,527 | $139,604 |
| 2018 | $4,425 | $246,208 | $109,341 | $136,867 |
| 2017 | $4,419 | $241,382 | $107,198 | $134,184 |
| 2016 | $4,175 | $236,650 | $105,097 | $131,553 |
| 2015 | $4,157 | $233,096 | $103,519 | $129,577 |
| 2014 | $3,691 | $228,531 | $101,492 | $127,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map