20984 Spring Mountain Rd Riverside, CA 92507
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,686 - $680,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20984 Spring Mountain Rd, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $648,422, approximately $467 per square foot. 20984 Spring Mountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Ellaham Mohamed
Bought by
Mohamed El-Laham And Parisa Gheidarpour Livin and El-Laham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Gheidarpour Parisa
Bought by
Ellaham Mohamed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Ellaham Mohamed
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,741
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed El-Laham And Parisa Gheidarpour Livin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ellaham Mohamed | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ellaham Mohamed | $477,000 | Fntg Builder Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ellaham Mohamed | $452,741 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,725 | $515,851 | $81,181 | $434,670 |
| 2023 | $9,725 | $495,823 | $78,030 | $417,793 |
| 2022 | $9,276 | $486,101 | $76,500 | $409,601 |
| 2021 | $5,508 | $152,728 | $62,599 | $90,129 |
| 2020 | $4,409 | $61,958 | $61,958 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map