20985 Rawhide Rd Elkhorn, NE 68022
Estimated Value: $778,543 - $970,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20985 Rawhide Rd, Elkhorn, NE 68022 and is currently estimated at $876,636, approximately $284 per square foot. 20985 Rawhide Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School, Elkhorn Valley View Middle School, and Elkhorn South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,825 | $619,200 | $148,800 | $470,400 |
| 2024 | $11,889 | $565,500 | $148,800 | $416,700 |
| 2023 | $11,889 | $565,500 | $148,800 | $416,700 |
| 2022 | $12,931 | $565,500 | $148,800 | $416,700 |
| 2021 | $11,418 | $496,100 | $148,800 | $347,300 |
| 2020 | $11,525 | $496,100 | $148,800 | $347,300 |
| 2019 | $10,235 | $442,000 | $84,100 | $357,900 |
| 2018 | $10,145 | $442,000 | $84,100 | $357,900 |
| 2017 | $10,004 | $442,000 | $84,100 | $357,900 |
| 2016 | $8,551 | $379,900 | $66,300 | $313,600 |
| 2015 | $7,952 | $416,200 | $62,000 | $354,200 |
| 2014 | $7,952 | $356,000 | $62,000 | $294,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map