21050 Rawhide Rd Elkhorn, NE 68022
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $811,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,518
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21050 Rawhide Rd, Elkhorn, NE 68022 and is currently estimated at $745,606, approximately $211 per square foot. 21050 Rawhide Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School, Elkhorn Valley View Middle School, and Elkhorn South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Campisi Steven E and Campisi Carmen J
Bought by
Campisi Carmen J and Carmen J Campisi Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campisi Carmen J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,890 | $582,500 | $139,200 | $443,300 |
| 2024 | $10,630 | $505,600 | $139,200 | $366,400 |
| 2023 | $10,630 | $505,600 | $139,200 | $366,400 |
| 2022 | $11,561 | $505,600 | $139,200 | $366,400 |
| 2021 | $10,106 | $439,100 | $139,200 | $299,900 |
| 2020 | $10,201 | $439,100 | $139,200 | $299,900 |
| 2019 | $10,221 | $441,400 | $83,300 | $358,100 |
| 2018 | $10,131 | $441,400 | $83,300 | $358,100 |
| 2017 | $8,823 | $441,400 | $83,300 | $358,100 |
| 2016 | $8,823 | $392,000 | $62,100 | $329,900 |
| 2015 | $7,534 | $378,100 | $58,000 | $320,100 |
| 2014 | $7,534 | $337,300 | $58,000 | $279,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map