20831 Rawhide Rd Elkhorn, NE 68022
Estimated Value: $1,438,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,037
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20831 Rawhide Rd, Elkhorn, NE 68022 and is currently estimated at $1,438,000, approximately $356 per square foot. 20831 Rawhide Rd is a home with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School, Elkhorn Valley View Middle School, and Elkhorn South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
Sold by
Atchley Patricia Sue
Bought by
Glass Nick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$884,692
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,308
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glass Nick | $1,300,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glass Nick | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,355 | $961,600 | $156,700 | $804,900 |
| 2024 | $16,645 | $791,700 | $156,700 | $635,000 |
| 2023 | $16,645 | $791,700 | $156,700 | $635,000 |
| 2022 | $18,103 | $791,700 | $156,700 | $635,000 |
| 2021 | $14,953 | $649,700 | $156,700 | $493,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map