20989 Heron Dr Bodega Bay, CA 94923
Estimated Value: $1,175,669 - $1,533,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20989 Heron Dr, Bodega Bay, CA 94923 and is currently estimated at $1,311,417, approximately $801 per square foot. 20989 Heron Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bodega Bay Elementary School and Tomales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Carniglia Byron J and Carniglia Nancy E
Bought by
Carniglia Byron J and Carniglia Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carniglia Byron J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,871 | $409,983 | $146,419 | $263,564 |
| 2024 | $4,855 | $401,946 | $143,549 | $258,397 |
| 2023 | $4,855 | $394,066 | $140,735 | $253,331 |
| 2022 | $4,710 | $386,340 | $137,976 | $248,364 |
| 2021 | $4,974 | $378,766 | $135,271 | $243,495 |
| 2020 | $4,989 | $374,883 | $133,884 | $240,999 |
| 2019 | $4,945 | $367,533 | $131,259 | $236,274 |
| 2018 | $4,875 | $360,328 | $128,686 | $231,642 |
| 2017 | $4,768 | $353,263 | $126,163 | $227,100 |
| 2016 | $4,695 | $346,338 | $123,690 | $222,648 |
| 2015 | -- | $341,137 | $121,833 | $219,304 |
| 2014 | -- | $334,456 | $119,447 | $215,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map