2099 Marshall Rd Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated payment $4,171/month
Highlights
- Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- Side by Side Parking
- No HOA
- 3 Car Direct Access Garage
- Solar owned by a third party
About This Home
VA Assumable Loan 4.5%!! This home is a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience at 2099 Marshall Rd. Extremely well-maintained two-story home welcomes you with an open-concept design, creating a bright and spacious feel ideal for modern living. The flowing floor plan makes entertaining effortless, with generous living and dining areas that connect seamlessly to the kitchen & breakfast nook. Upstairs, retreat to spacious bedrooms, including a serene primary suite designed for relaxation. Step outside to a low maintenance backyard ready for gatherings, barbecues, or quiet evenings under the stars. Located in one of Vacaville’s most sought-after neighborhoods, you’ll enjoy being walking distance to multiple scenic parks, and minutes from Costco, and the city’s premier shopping outlets, blending suburban tranquility with unbeatable convenience. With its inviting layout, pride of ownership, and prime location, this home offers a lifestyle of ease and connection. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours and experience all that Vacaville has to offer.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1989
Parking
- 3 Car Direct Access Garage
- Front Facing Garage
- Side by Side Parking
Home Design
- Tile Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Living Room with Fireplace
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Additional Features
- Solar owned by a third party
- 5,502 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Vaca Valley Vill Subdivision
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,876 | $673,866 | $191,017 | $482,849 |
| 2024 | $7,876 | $660,654 | $187,272 | $473,382 |
| 2023 | $7,690 | $647,700 | $183,600 | $464,100 |
| 2022 | $5,829 | $491,579 | $144,279 | $347,300 |
| 2021 | $5,836 | $481,941 | $141,450 | $340,491 |
| 2020 | $5,757 | $477,000 | $140,000 | $337,000 |
| 2019 | $5,290 | $443,700 | $122,400 | $321,300 |
| 2018 | $5,217 | $435,000 | $120,000 | $315,000 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $234,614 | $55,483 | $179,131 |
| 2016 | $2,749 | $230,015 | $54,396 | $175,619 |
| 2015 | $2,726 | $226,561 | $53,579 | $172,982 |
| 2014 | $2,559 | $222,124 | $52,530 | $169,594 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $659,000 | -1.5% | $370 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | For Sale | $668,888 | +5.3% | $375 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2022 04/20/22 | Sold | $635,000 | +0.8% | $356 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/12/2022 04/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | For Sale | $629,950 | +32.1% | $354 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2019 08/13/19 | Sold | $477,000 | 0.0% | $268 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/04/2019 07/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2019 05/03/19 | For Sale | $477,000 | -- | $268 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $635,000 | First American Title | |
| Grant Deed | $477,000 | Placer Syn | |
| Grant Deed | $435,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $649,605 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $453,150 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $348,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $188,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41117195
APN: 0135-583-060
- 2129 Marshall Rd
- 701 Oak Brook Dr
- 719 Raven Dr
- 712 Raven Dr
- 743 Scottsdale Dr
- 961 Cedar Brook Ln
- 927 Arbor Oaks Dr
- 106 Kerry Ct
- 742 Violet Ln
- 1154 Woodridge Dr
- 427 Temple Dr
- 1801 Marshall Rd Unit 905
- 1801 Marshall Rd Unit 403
- 154 Hawk Ct
- 718 Fox Hollow Way
- 1067 Woodridge Dr
- 300 Robin Cir