20D Oliva Dr Novato, CA 94947
San Marin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $673,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20D Oliva Dr, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $558,946, approximately $587 per square foot. 20D Oliva Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including San Ramon Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Pino Warren
Bought by
Pino Warren and Warren W Pino Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,924
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Pino Warren W
Bought by
Pino Warren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Pino Warren
Bought by
Pino Warren W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Bowman Joann S
Bought by
Pino Warren W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Bowman Joann S
Bought by
Bowman Joann S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Joann Smith K and Smith Joann Smith
Bought by
Bowman Joann Smith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pino Warren | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Pino Warren | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Pino Warren W | -- | None Available | |
| Pino Warren W | $485,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Bowman Joann S | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Bowman Joann S | -- | None Available | |
| Bowman Joann Smith | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pino Warren | $269,000 | |
| Closed | Pino Warren | $282,000 | |
| Closed | Pino Warren W | $291,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowman Joann Smith | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,582 | $551,836 | $221,872 | $329,964 |
| 2024 | $7,459 | $541,017 | $217,522 | $323,495 |
| 2023 | $7,291 | $530,409 | $213,257 | $317,152 |
| 2022 | $7,125 | $520,012 | $209,077 | $310,935 |
| 2021 | $7,120 | $509,817 | $204,978 | $304,839 |
| 2020 | $7,013 | $504,594 | $202,878 | $301,716 |
| 2019 | $6,823 | $494,700 | $198,900 | $295,800 |
| 2018 | $6,642 | $81,187 | $25,465 | $55,722 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $79,595 | $24,965 | $54,630 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $78,035 | $24,476 | $53,559 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $76,862 | $24,108 | $52,754 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $75,357 | $23,636 | $51,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map