21 Anis Rd Belmont, MA 02478
Cushing Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,448,000 - $1,488,654
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$978/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Anis Rd, Belmont, MA 02478 and is currently estimated at $1,471,414, approximately $977 per square foot. 21 Anis Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Mary Lee Burbank Elementary School, Winthrop L Chenery Middle School, and Belmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Sears Andrew F
Bought by
Brown M Linda and Candee Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$567,000
Outstanding Balance
$379,567
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,091,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Shook Elizabeth
Bought by
Sears Andrew F and Malott-Sears Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Batten William R and Senter Doris B
Bought by
Shook Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |