21 Arrowhead Dr Shirley, NY 11967
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $651,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Arrowhead Dr, Shirley, NY 11967 and is currently estimated at $616,496, approximately $298 per square foot. 21 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William Floyd Elementary School, William Floyd Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
P G Builders Inc
Bought by
Leslie Joseph and Leslie Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,400
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie Joseph | $299,990 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leslie Joseph | $253,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |