21 Berkeley St Nashua, NH 03064
North End Nashua NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $762,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,315
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Berkeley St, Nashua, NH 03064 and is currently estimated at $717,531, approximately $216 per square foot. 21 Berkeley St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, Pennichuck Middle School, and Nashua High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
George John C and George Mihaela
Bought by
George Mihaela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,574
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$526,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
George John C
Bought by
George John C and George Mihaela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,574
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$526,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
Bought by
Ioan George and Ioan Mihaela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Mihaela | -- | -- | |
| George John C | -- | -- | |
| Ioan George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Mihaela | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ioan George | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,870 | $705,300 | $197,600 | $507,700 |
| 2024 | $12,020 | $756,000 | $197,600 | $558,400 |
| 2023 | $10,655 | $584,500 | $151,200 | $433,300 |
| 2022 | $10,562 | $584,500 | $151,200 | $433,300 |
| 2021 | $10,821 | $466,000 | $160,400 | $305,600 |
| 2020 | $13,495 | $463,500 | $160,400 | $303,100 |
| 2019 | $10,086 | $463,500 | $160,400 | $303,100 |
| 2018 | $12,616 | $463,500 | $160,400 | $303,100 |
| 2017 | $7,497 | $290,700 | $107,200 | $183,500 |
| 2016 | $7,288 | $290,700 | $107,200 | $183,500 |
| 2015 | $7,131 | $290,700 | $107,200 | $183,500 |
| 2014 | $6,991 | $290,700 | $107,200 | $183,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map