24 Berkeley St Nashua, NH 03064
North End Nashua NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,307 - $961,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,081
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Berkeley St, Nashua, NH 03064 and is currently estimated at $822,827, approximately $267 per square foot. 24 Berkeley St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, Pennichuck Middle School, and Nashua High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Laliberte Daniel A and Laliberte Bernadette
Bought by
Bonn Bradley W and Bonn Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,508
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$579,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Laliberte Daniel A and Laliberte Bernadette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonn Bradley W | $410,000 | -- | |
| Laliberte Daniel A | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laliberte Daniel A | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laliberte Daniel A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laliberte Daniel A | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,205 | $665,800 | $190,500 | $475,300 |
| 2024 | $10,586 | $665,800 | $190,500 | $475,300 |
| 2023 | $9,811 | $538,200 | $145,700 | $392,500 |
| 2022 | $9,725 | $538,200 | $145,700 | $392,500 |
| 2021 | $9,509 | $409,500 | $154,600 | $254,900 |
| 2020 | $7,698 | $396,700 | $153,900 | $242,800 |
| 2019 | $7,672 | $396,700 | $153,900 | $242,800 |
| 2018 | $6,375 | $396,700 | $153,900 | $242,800 |
| 2017 | $8,596 | $333,300 | $132,700 | $200,600 |
| 2016 | $7,013 | $333,300 | $132,700 | $200,600 |
| 2015 | $8,176 | $333,300 | $132,700 | $200,600 |
| 2014 | $8,016 | $333,300 | $132,700 | $200,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map