21 Blazing Star Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,732,349 - $1,980,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Blazing Star, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,843,837, approximately $714 per square foot. 21 Blazing Star is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Ttr Investments Inc
Bought by
Webster Guy N and Webster Laura Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$662,138
Outstanding Balance
$420,619
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,423,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Anifowose Eunice
Bought by
Ttr Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Spurgeon Karen F
Bought by
Anifowose Eunice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$663,920
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Guy N | $685,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ttr Investments Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Anifowose Eunice | $830,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webster Guy N | $662,138 | |
| Previous Owner | Anifowose Eunice | $663,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,286 | $882,111 | $623,812 | $258,299 |
| 2024 | $9,286 | $864,815 | $611,580 | $253,235 |
| 2023 | $9,048 | $847,858 | $599,588 | $248,270 |
| 2022 | $8,851 | $831,234 | $587,832 | $243,402 |
| 2021 | $8,650 | $814,936 | $576,306 | $238,630 |
| 2020 | $8,602 | $806,580 | $570,396 | $236,184 |
| 2019 | $8,412 | $790,765 | $559,212 | $231,553 |
| 2018 | $8,264 | $775,260 | $548,247 | $227,013 |
| 2017 | $8,095 | $760,059 | $537,497 | $222,562 |
| 2016 | $7,737 | $745,156 | $526,957 | $218,199 |
| 2015 | $7,621 | $733,964 | $519,042 | $214,922 |
| 2014 | $7,474 | $719,587 | $508,875 | $210,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map