21 Boothby Dr Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $613,964 - $650,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,276
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Boothby Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $633,491, approximately $278 per square foot. 21 Boothby Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Fleetwood Elementary School, Mount Laurel Hartford School, and T.E. Harrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Bamford Donna M
Bought by
Bamford William L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Ambler Bonnie J
Bought by
Bamford William L and Bamford Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,700
Outstanding Balance
$9,727
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$623,764
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bamford William L | -- | Attorney | |
| Bamford William L | $227,000 | Congress Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bamford William L | $22,700 | |
| Open | Bamford William L | $181,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,326 | $295,400 | $94,500 | $200,900 |
| 2024 | $8,974 | $295,400 | $94,500 | $200,900 |
| 2023 | $8,974 | $295,400 | $94,500 | $200,900 |
| 2022 | $8,945 | $295,400 | $94,500 | $200,900 |
| 2021 | $8,776 | $295,400 | $94,500 | $200,900 |
| 2020 | $8,605 | $295,400 | $94,500 | $200,900 |
| 2019 | $8,516 | $295,400 | $94,500 | $200,900 |
| 2018 | $8,451 | $295,400 | $94,500 | $200,900 |
| 2017 | $8,233 | $295,400 | $94,500 | $200,900 |
| 2016 | $8,109 | $295,400 | $94,500 | $200,900 |
| 2015 | $8,014 | $295,400 | $94,500 | $200,900 |
| 2014 | $7,934 | $295,400 | $94,500 | $200,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map