21 Bretton Rd Springfield, MA 01119
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Bretton Rd, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $288,043, approximately $274 per square foot. 21 Bretton Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frank H. Freedman School, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1973
Bought by
Godbolt Luther and Godbolt Mary H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godbolt Luther | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,418 | $218,000 | $51,600 | $166,400 |
| 2024 | $3,320 | $206,700 | $51,600 | $155,100 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $182,000 | $49,100 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $154,500 | $49,100 | $105,400 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $151,200 | $44,700 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $2,687 | $137,600 | $44,700 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $130,000 | $44,700 | $85,300 |
| 2018 | $2,566 | $130,400 | $44,700 | $85,700 |
| 2017 | $2,579 | $131,200 | $49,500 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $124,000 | $49,500 | $74,500 |
| 2015 | $2,386 | $121,300 | $49,500 | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map