21 Cedar St Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $933,000 - $1,233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Cedar St, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $1,025,424, approximately $416 per square foot. 21 Cedar St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Devereux School, and Tower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2023
Sold by
Le Laura A and Le Xuan V
Bought by
V X
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Kelley Brian and Kelley Kara
Bought by
Le Laura and Vanle Xuan Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,100
Interest Rate
8.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| V X | -- | None Available | |
| V X | -- | None Available | |
| V X | -- | None Available | |
| Le Laura | $239,000 | -- | |
| Le Laura | $239,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Le Laura | $215,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Laura | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Laura | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,302 | $806,800 | $517,500 | $289,300 |
| 2024 | $7,138 | $796,600 | $517,500 | $279,100 |
| 2023 | $6,921 | $692,100 | $471,500 | $220,600 |
| 2022 | $6,743 | $641,000 | $425,500 | $215,500 |
| 2021 | $6,284 | $603,100 | $391,000 | $212,100 |
| 2020 | $6,165 | $593,400 | $391,000 | $202,400 |
| 2019 | $5,912 | $550,500 | $356,500 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $5,813 | $527,500 | $333,500 | $194,000 |
| 2017 | $5,555 | $504,500 | $310,500 | $194,000 |
| 2016 | $5,110 | $460,400 | $287,500 | $172,900 |
| 2015 | $4,846 | $437,400 | $264,500 | $172,900 |
| 2014 | $4,484 | $404,300 | $241,500 | $162,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map