21 Chaparral Dr Pomona, CA 91766
Phillips Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,000 - $908,847
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Chaparral Dr, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $889,962, approximately $498 per square foot. 21 Chaparral Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ranch Hills Elementary, Lorbeer Middle School, and Diamond Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Robertson Johnnie D and Robertson Janet L
Bought by
Robertson Family Living Trust and Robertson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Family Living Trust | -- | Harrison David M |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,641 | $338,510 | $112,908 | $225,602 |
| 2024 | $4,641 | $331,874 | $110,695 | $221,179 |
| 2023 | $4,553 | $325,368 | $108,525 | $216,843 |
| 2022 | $4,485 | $318,990 | $106,398 | $212,592 |
| 2021 | $4,384 | $312,736 | $104,312 | $208,424 |
| 2019 | $4,467 | $303,462 | $101,219 | $202,243 |
| 2018 | $4,114 | $297,513 | $99,235 | $198,278 |
| 2016 | $3,869 | $285,963 | $95,383 | $190,580 |
| 2015 | $3,837 | $281,669 | $93,951 | $187,718 |
| 2014 | $3,814 | $276,152 | $92,111 | $184,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map