24 Chaparral Dr Pomona, CA 91766
Phillips Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,000 - $912,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Chaparral Dr, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $873,469, approximately $499 per square foot. 24 Chaparral Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ranch Hills Elementary, Lorbeer Middle School, and Diamond Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
White Renee M
Bought by
Mcqueen White Living Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcqueen White Living Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,923 | $358,609 | $119,038 | $239,571 |
| 2024 | $4,923 | $351,578 | $116,704 | $234,874 |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $344,685 | $114,416 | $230,269 |
| 2022 | $4,759 | $337,927 | $112,173 | $225,754 |
| 2021 | $4,654 | $331,302 | $109,974 | $221,328 |
| 2019 | $4,748 | $321,477 | $106,713 | $214,764 |
| 2018 | $4,402 | $315,174 | $104,621 | $210,553 |
| 2016 | $4,143 | $302,937 | $100,559 | $202,378 |
| 2015 | $4,110 | $298,388 | $99,049 | $199,339 |
| 2014 | $4,086 | $292,544 | $97,109 | $195,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map