21 Concord St Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Concord St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $280,066, approximately $267 per square foot. 21 Concord St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Boissonneault Ann M
Bought by
Boissonneault Ryan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boissonneault Ryan R | -- | None Available | |
| Boissonneault Ryan R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $241,400 | $104,300 | $137,100 |
| 2024 | $3,477 | $235,600 | $102,300 | $133,300 |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $213,900 | $93,000 | $120,900 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $183,600 | $80,900 | $102,700 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $171,400 | $73,500 | $97,900 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $164,800 | $72,800 | $92,000 |
| 2019 | $2,852 | $158,800 | $72,800 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $152,400 | $69,300 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $128,900 | $64,800 | $64,100 |
| 2016 | $2,254 | $133,300 | $64,800 | $68,500 |
| 2015 | $2,354 | $134,200 | $64,800 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $134,200 | $64,800 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map