21 Cromesett Rd Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $436,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Cromesett Rd, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $410,700, approximately $450 per square foot. 21 Cromesett Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Malone Francis W and Malone Marjorie A
Bought by
Maynard Christopher C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,160
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Sold by
Est Newell Margaret M and Real Barbara M
Bought by
Malone Francis W and Malone Marjorie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynard Christopher C | $240,000 | -- | |
| Maynard Christopher C | $240,000 | -- | |
| Malone Francis W | $79,000 | -- | |
| Malone Francis W | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malone Francis W | $246,919 | |
| Closed | Malone Francis W | $245,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,580 | $343,600 | $113,600 | $230,000 |
| 2024 | $3,625 | $322,800 | $89,900 | $232,900 |
| 2023 | $3,265 | $288,900 | $81,600 | $207,300 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $247,700 | $81,600 | $166,100 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $240,000 | $81,600 | $158,400 |
| 2020 | $3,013 | $227,200 | $81,600 | $145,600 |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $220,100 | $82,000 | $138,100 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $201,200 | $82,000 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $188,800 | $82,000 | $106,800 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $173,900 | $82,000 | $91,900 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $173,900 | $82,000 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | $2,167 | $168,600 | $77,900 | $90,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map