21 Dicktown Rd Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $359,663 - $461,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Dicktown Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $412,916, approximately $312 per square foot. 21 Dicktown Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School and St. James the Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,320 | $356,000 | $60,800 | $295,200 |
| 2024 | $10,032 | $198,100 | $16,700 | $181,400 |
| 2023 | $10,032 | $198,100 | $16,700 | $181,400 |
| 2022 | $8,851 | $198,100 | $16,700 | $181,400 |
| 2021 | $8,764 | $198,100 | $16,700 | $181,400 |
| 2020 | $7,568 | $198,100 | $16,700 | $181,400 |
| 2019 | $4,177 | $198,100 | $16,700 | $181,400 |
| 2018 | $7,010 | $198,100 | $16,700 | $181,400 |
| 2017 | $6,628 | $181,700 | $16,500 | $165,200 |
| 2016 | $6,659 | $181,700 | $16,500 | $165,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,700 | $16,500 | $165,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,300 | $16,500 | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map