21 E 11th St Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,357
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 E 11th St, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $253,445, approximately $186 per square foot. 21 E 11th St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Don Stowell Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Blanco Josephine R
Bought by
Blanco Mary Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanco Mary Lou | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $43,090 | $12,261 | $30,829 |
| 2024 | $405 | $42,246 | $12,021 | $30,225 |
| 2023 | $398 | $41,419 | $11,786 | $29,633 |
| 2022 | $466 | $40,607 | $11,555 | $29,052 |
| 2021 | $465 | $39,812 | $11,329 | $28,483 |
| 2020 | $388 | $39,404 | $11,213 | $28,191 |
| 2019 | $379 | $38,633 | $10,994 | $27,639 |
| 2018 | $344 | $37,877 | $10,779 | $27,098 |
| 2017 | $355 | $37,135 | $10,568 | $26,567 |
| 2016 | $348 | $36,408 | $10,361 | $26,047 |
| 2015 | $342 | $35,862 | $10,206 | $25,656 |
| 2014 | $334 | $35,161 | $10,007 | $25,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map