21 E Fillmore Ave Orlando, FL 32809
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 E Fillmore Ave, Orlando, FL 32809 and is currently estimated at $255,786, approximately $240 per square foot. 21 E Fillmore Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lancaster Elementary School, Judson B Walker Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Wever David C and Wever Daniel B
Bought by
Wever David C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Hall George D
Bought by
Minor J D and Minor Allie I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Hall Debra A
Bought by
Hall George D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1993
Sold by
Guthrie Robert W and Guthrie Debra J
Bought by
Hall George D and Hall Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,096
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wever David C | $45,000 | -- | |
| Minor J D | $79,200 | Multiple | |
| Hall George D | $100 | -- | |
| Hall George D | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall George D | $65,096 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,559 | $134,375 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,559 | $134,375 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,961 | $118,690 | $55,000 | $63,690 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $113,446 | $55,000 | $58,446 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $99,202 | $55,000 | $44,202 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $83,436 | $45,000 | $38,436 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $83,790 | $37,000 | $46,790 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $76,783 | $30,000 | $46,783 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $74,378 | $25,000 | $49,378 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $68,436 | $23,000 | $45,436 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $65,752 | $20,000 | $45,752 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $63,535 | $20,000 | $43,535 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $61,970 | $20,000 | $41,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map