28 E Wallace St Orlando, FL 32809
Estimated Value: $298,922 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 E Wallace St, Orlando, FL 32809 and is currently estimated at $312,481, approximately $245 per square foot. 28 E Wallace St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lancaster Elementary School, Judson B Walker Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Kien Khuu and Nguyen Hue
Bought by
Khuu Family Trust and Khuu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khuu Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $999 | $77,297 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $999 | $77,297 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $842 | $75,265 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $842 | $71,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $798 | $68,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $793 | $66,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $750 | $66,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $767 | $64,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $761 | $63,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $744 | $113,567 | $23,000 | $90,567 |
| 2016 | $727 | $108,664 | $20,000 | $88,664 |
| 2015 | $739 | $97,389 | $20,000 | $77,389 |
| 2014 | $778 | $76,330 | $20,000 | $56,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map