21 E Spruce St Orlando, FL 32804
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $524,150
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 E Spruce St, Orlando, FL 32804 and is currently estimated at $479,038, approximately $282 per square foot. 21 E Spruce St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Kershner Robert Lee and Kershner Patricia
Bought by
Regal Investment Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Robert L Kershner I
Bought by
Kershner Robert L and Kershner Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regal Investment Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kershner Robert L | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kershner Robert L | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,957 | $390,038 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,673 | $354,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,673 | $332,984 | $220,000 | $112,984 |
| 2022 | $4,989 | $272,228 | $191,000 | $81,228 |
| 2021 | $4,584 | $242,183 | $170,000 | $72,183 |
| 2020 | $3,964 | $243,666 | $170,000 | $73,666 |
| 2019 | $4,217 | $276,914 | $189,900 | $87,014 |
| 2018 | $3,631 | $215,496 | $115,000 | $100,496 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $198,217 | $102,000 | $96,217 |
| 2016 | $3,128 | $179,367 | $95,000 | $84,367 |
| 2015 | $2,902 | $160,562 | $82,000 | $78,562 |
| 2014 | $2,532 | $127,512 | $70,000 | $57,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map