21 Eleanor Ave Westbrook, ME 04092
Estimated Value: $559,792 - $626,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Eleanor Ave, Westbrook, ME 04092 and is currently estimated at $587,448, approximately $247 per square foot. 21 Eleanor Ave is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Westbrook High School and The Little Dolphin School Foundation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Flynn David E and Flynn Linda M
Bought by
Troiano Amy and Troiano Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,083
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,365
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troiano Amy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Troiano Amy | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $5,806 | $348,100 | $89,200 | $258,900 |
| 2022 | $5,285 | $292,000 | $74,400 | $217,600 |
| 2021 | $5,206 | $292,000 | $74,400 | $217,600 |
| 2020 | $5,215 | $292,000 | $74,400 | $217,600 |
| 2019 | $5,215 | $292,000 | $74,400 | $217,600 |
| 2018 | $4,450 | $249,200 | $64,800 | $184,400 |
| 2017 | $4,705 | $249,200 | $64,800 | $184,400 |
| 2016 | $4,585 | $249,200 | $64,800 | $184,400 |
| 2015 | $4,476 | $249,200 | $64,800 | $184,400 |
| 2014 | $4,286 | $249,200 | $64,800 | $184,400 |
| 2013 | $4,286 | $249,200 | $64,800 | $184,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map