NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21 Elm St Eldred, PA 16731

Estimated Value: $132,238 - $199,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,892 Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2023

Last sale price $176,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,089 / mo

133 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

As of April 2023

Absolutely charming, nicely updated, warm, welcoming and well maintained home with large 1 car garage and beautiful yard in the heart of town! Great location near the park and school with a backyard oasis for relaxing. Lots of natural light and cozy features. The first floor offers a spacious open concept kitchen, dining and living room, dining room with tons of natural light, a media room that could be used as a first floor bedroom and a cozy enclosed year round porch and full bathroom. Upstairs there are 4 more bedrooms and a second full bathroom. The master closet is truly unique with a built in vanity. This home has so many more great features you have to see to fully appreciate.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Chase

Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 724-553-6051 License #RS199445L Listed on: 09/21/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Kamille Connelly

Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team License #10401357981

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,291

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 78x100
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,892 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-002-320.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,291

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Attribution Contact: 724-553-6051
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Directions: Main street to Elm.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.21
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Otto Eldred Area

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 07-002-320.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 78X100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2291.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2022
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Hurrle Thomas and Ann Lou
Bought by
Grubbs Mackenzie and Hockaday Chad Joseph
Seller's Agent
Heather Chase
ERA Team VP Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Kamille Connelly
EXP-Premier Listings Team
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$176,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-6.88%
Current Estimated Value
$165,310

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$10,690
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.01%
Original Mortgage
$176,595
Outstanding Balance
$170,268
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$4,958

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2022
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Hurrle Thomas P and Lou Ann
Bought by
Grubbs Mackenzie Mae and Hockaday Chad Joseph
Seller's Agent
Heather Chase
ERA Team VP Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Kamille Connelly
EXP-Premier Listings Team
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$176,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-6.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,595
Outstanding Balance
$170,268
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$4,958

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Campbell Mindy
Bought by
Beltran Tejeda Rene Martin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,283
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grubbs Mackenzie $175,000 None Listed On Document
Grubbs Mackenzie Mae $175,000 None Listed On Document
Grubbs Mackenzie Mae $175,000 --
Beltran Tejeda Rene Martin $74,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grubbs Mackenzie Mae $176,595
Closed Grubbs Mackenzie Mae $176,595
Closed Grubbs Mackenzie Mae $176,595
Previous Owner Beltran Tejeda Rene Martin $72,283
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2023 04/06/23 Sold $176,000 -6.9% $93 / Sq Ft
02/02/2023 02/02/23 For Sale $189,000 +7.4% $100 / Sq Ft
02/01/2023 02/01/23 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2023 01/14/23 Off Market $176,000 -- --
09/21/2022 09/21/22 For Sale $189,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: McKean County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,469 $55,710 $5,000 $50,710
2025 $2,447 $55,710 $5,000 $50,710
2024 $2,260 $55,710 $5,000 $50,710
2023 $2,291 $55,710 $5,000 $50,710
2022 $2,260 $55,710 $5,000 $50,710
2021 $2,245 $55,710 $5,000 $50,710
2020 $2,245 $55,710 $5,000 $50,710
2019 $2,245 $55,710 $5,000 $50,710
2018 $20 $55,710 $5,000 $50,710
2017 -- $55,710 $5,000 $50,710
2016 $1,847 $55,710 $5,000 $50,710
2015 $794 $55,710 $5,000 $50,710
2014 $794 $55,710 $5,000 $50,710
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: McKean County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1434860

McKean County Association of REALTORS®

APN: 005-010650

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.