21 Engineer Ln SW Cartersville, GA 30120
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Engineer Ln SW, Cartersville, GA 30120 and is currently estimated at $287,697, approximately $204 per square foot. 21 Engineer Ln SW is a home located in Bartow County with nearby schools including Euharlee Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Woodland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 | $105,340 | $22,000 | $83,340 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $105,340 | $22,000 | $83,340 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $104,914 | $16,000 | $88,914 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $85,862 | $16,000 | $69,862 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $63,088 | $16,000 | $47,088 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $61,088 | $14,000 | $47,088 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $55,856 | $14,000 | $41,856 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $44,851 | $6,000 | $38,851 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $42,520 | $6,000 | $36,520 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $42,520 | $6,000 | $36,520 |
| 2015 | $842 | $34,800 | $6,000 | $28,800 |
| 2014 | $815 | $32,920 | $6,000 | $26,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,920 | $6,000 | $26,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map