P
Seller's Agent in 2022
Paula Cardi
Keller Williams Realty Leading Edge
(401) 524-0770
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $219,970 - $258,000
Welcome to your NEW HOME with this affordable open concept 1 Bedroom Condo in the VILLAGE II CONDOMINIUMS. No pitter patter of little feet running above with this top 3rd floor unit. For a 1 bedroom condo, you will not feel crowded here with the spacious living room, dining area and bedroom. The sliders to the beautiful private balcony gives you a great place for morning coffee or unwind after your long day of work. This Condo is located close to downtown shopping and restaurants, parks and the commuter rail. 2 parking spaces, in building common clean laundry room, bike storage and locked storage area for your convenience. This HOME IS EMPTY and WAITING FOR YOU!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Leading Edge Listed on: 10/25/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battini Bindu | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Cao Junjie | $128,500 | None Available | |
| Gordon Diane | $102,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Richard | $97,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Richard | $97,000 | -- | |
| Denapoli Angela | $60,900 | -- | |
| Niemeyer Terry | $33,500 | -- | |
| Deletoile Pamela | $67,500 | -- | |
| Deletoile Pamela | $67,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Battini Bindu | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cao Junjie | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Diane | $81,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Richard | $94,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Deletoile Pamela | $54,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Deletoile Pamela | $25,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2022 12/20/22 | Sold | $175,000 | -2.2% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2022 11/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2022 10/25/22 | For Sale | $178,900 | +39.2% | $286 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2020 03/20/20 | Sold | $128,500 | +2.9% | $206 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/21/2020 01/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2020 01/18/20 | For Sale | $124,900 | +19.0% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Sold | $105,000 | -3.7% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2017 06/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2017 06/02/17 | For Sale | $109,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2017 05/17/17 | For Sale | $109,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $215,700 | $0 | $215,700 |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $166,300 | $0 | $166,300 |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $146,300 | $0 | $146,300 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $140,800 | $0 | $140,800 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $126,800 | $0 | $126,800 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $105,000 | $0 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $96,800 | $0 | $96,800 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $80,200 | $0 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $87,700 | $0 | $87,700 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $83,100 | $0 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $92,700 | $0 | $92,700 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2022
Paula Cardi
Keller Williams Realty Leading Edge
(401) 524-0770
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kiran Kumar Gundavarapu
Key Prime Realty LLC
(781) 467-8539
8 in this area
186 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Karen Hover
The Firm
(508) 962-6990
24 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jim Fu
Coldwell Banker Realty - Sharon
Seller's Agent in 2017
Steve Cunningham
StartPoint Realty
(508) 801-6858
4 in this area
93 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73051673
APN: MANS-000041-000000-000103-000020A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.