21 Etheridge Loop Gunnison, MS 38746
Estimated Value: $145,978 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,893
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Etheridge Loop, Gunnison, MS 38746 and is currently estimated at $157,993, approximately $83 per square foot. 21 Etheridge Loop is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Bought by
Martin Steven W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Steven W | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $14,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $14,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $14,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $14,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $15,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $15,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $15,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $991 | $11,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $11,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,001 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map