21 Filly Dr Edwards, CO 81632
Estimated Value: $1,641,858 - $2,242,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$977/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Filly Dr, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently estimated at $1,871,215, approximately $976 per square foot. 21 Filly Dr is a home with nearby schools including Edwards Early Learning Center, Berry Creek Middle School, and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Zwaan Alida M and The Henry C Zwaan Family Survi
Bought by
Sherman Winchester and Sherman Pamela B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,400
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Winchester | $428,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sherman Winchester | $342,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,713 | $104,620 | $46,250 | $58,370 |
| 2024 | $5,485 | $98,100 | $47,790 | $50,310 |
| 2023 | $5,485 | $98,100 | $47,790 | $50,310 |
| 2022 | $4,212 | $62,100 | $33,710 | $28,390 |
| 2021 | $4,267 | $63,880 | $34,680 | $29,200 |
| 2020 | $4,168 | $62,340 | $31,100 | $31,240 |
| 2019 | $4,147 | $62,340 | $31,100 | $31,240 |
| 2018 | $3,792 | $55,370 | $27,360 | $28,010 |
| 2017 | $3,760 | $55,370 | $27,360 | $28,010 |
| 2016 | $3,901 | $57,240 | $28,260 | $28,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,240 | $28,260 | $28,980 |
| 2014 | $3,270 | $48,290 | $20,300 | $27,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map