Estimated Value: $573,000 - $682,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Folsom Ln, Coram, NY 11727 and is currently estimated at $605,782, approximately $288 per square foot. 21 Folsom Ln is a home located in Suffolk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Stephenson Jane D
Bought by
Jedlicka John P and Jedlicka Kathy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,700
Outstanding Balance
$84,590
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$521,192
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jedlicka John P | $259,700 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jedlicka John P | $207,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,365 | $2,425 | $300 | $2,125 |
| 2023 | $10,365 | $2,425 | $300 | $2,125 |
| 2022 | $9,189 | $2,425 | $300 | $2,125 |
| 2021 | $9,189 | $2,425 | $300 | $2,125 |