Estimated Value: $504,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Folsom Ln, Coram, NY 11727 and is currently estimated at $536,259, approximately $546 per square foot. 23 Folsom Ln is a home located in Suffolk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1995
Sold by
Cecchini Theodore J and Cecchini Barbara E
Bought by
Marchese Thomas G and Marchese Deborah
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchese Thomas G | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,931 | $2,110 | $375 | $1,735 |
| 2023 | $8,931 | $2,110 | $375 | $1,735 |
| 2022 | $7,887 | $2,110 | $375 | $1,735 |
| 2021 | $7,887 | $2,110 | $375 | $1,735 |
| 2020 | $8,100 | $2,110 | $375 | $1,735 |
| 2019 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,706 | $2,110 | $375 | $1,735 |
| 2017 | $7,706 | $2,110 | $375 | $1,735 |
| 2016 | $7,680 | $2,110 | $375 | $1,735 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,110 | $375 | $1,735 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,110 | $375 | $1,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map