21 Jackson Dr Trumbull, CT 06611
Daniel Farm District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,000 - $932,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,036
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Jackson Dr, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $849,225, approximately $279 per square foot. 21 Jackson Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Daniels Farm School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Dime Sb Ny
Bought by
Debiase Louis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debiase Louis | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Debiase Louis | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,116 | $382,340 | $156,100 | $226,240 |
| 2024 | $13,730 | $382,340 | $156,100 | $226,240 |
| 2023 | $13,508 | $382,340 | $156,100 | $226,240 |
| 2022 | $13,292 | $382,340 | $156,100 | $226,240 |
| 2021 | $10,069 | $275,520 | $141,960 | $133,560 |
| 2020 | $55,291 | $275,520 | $141,960 | $133,560 |
| 2018 | $9,634 | $275,520 | $141,960 | $133,560 |
| 2017 | $9,439 | $275,520 | $141,960 | $133,560 |
| 2016 | $9,289 | $276,710 | $141,960 | $134,750 |
| 2015 | $9,720 | $286,200 | $144,600 | $141,600 |
| 2014 | $9,511 | $286,200 | $144,600 | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map