Seller's Agent in 2023
Elizabeth Labrack
OWN IT
(617) 733-9629
8 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $671,000
Move right into this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 full bath, open concept raised ranch. The updated kitchen is bright and spacious, filled with quartz countertops, beautiful cabinets and center island. The living & dining room are flooded with hardwood floors, cathedral ceilings, a fireplace and natural light. The finished lower level includes a bedroom, mudroom, full bathroom, home office and a spacious family room that could be used as a media room or play room. Step outside and enjoy the inground pool, pool house, deck, patio and beautiful, large private flat yard. A three car garage with a second floor storage completes this beautiful home. Come see what this home has to offer! Offers due by 6pm Monday.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Macy Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Macy Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Macy Thomas | $602,000 | None Available | |
| Macy Thomas W | $602,000 | None Available | |
| Martelock Shannon | -- | None Available | |
| Martelock Shannon | -- | None Available | |
| Sahlberg Shannon | $355,000 | -- | |
| Sahlberg Shannon | $355,000 | -- | |
| Lynch John | $176,250 | -- | |
| Lynch John H | $176,250 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macy Thomas W | $421,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Martelock Shannon | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sahlberg Shannon | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch John H | $138,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2023 08/17/23 | Sold | $602,000 | +2.1% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | For Sale | $589,900 | +71.0% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | Sold | $345,000 | -1.4% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/26/2016 09/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2016 09/23/16 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,385 | $573,400 | $184,700 | $388,700 |
| 2024 | $7,428 | $558,100 | $178,600 | $379,500 |
| 2023 | $7,140 | $499,300 | $170,500 | $328,800 |
| 2022 | $6,530 | $428,200 | $149,200 | $279,000 |
| 2021 | $6,479 | $392,200 | $146,500 | $245,700 |
| 2020 | $6,260 | $372,400 | $159,600 | $212,800 |
| 2019 | $6,229 | $360,700 | $159,600 | $201,100 |
| 2018 | $6,274 | $357,700 | $153,300 | $204,400 |
| 2017 | $6,022 | $334,000 | $140,500 | $193,500 |
| 2016 | $6,122 | $334,000 | $140,500 | $193,500 |
| 2015 | $5,375 | $310,900 | $140,000 | $170,900 |
| 2014 | $5,264 | $310,900 | $140,000 | $170,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Elizabeth Labrack
OWN IT
(617) 733-9629
8 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Richard Rosa
Buyers Brokers Only, LLC
(978) 835-5906
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Karen Packard
Karen Packard Real Estate Inc.
(978) 407-2568
53 in this area
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Rick Freeman
Keller Williams Realty North Central
(978) 381-3833
7 in this area
122 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73136121
APN: STER-000106-000000-000041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.