21 Janet Rd Unit 2 Quincy, MA 02170
Wollaston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,000 - $961,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Janet Rd Unit 2, Quincy, MA 02170 and is currently estimated at $879,752, approximately $733 per square foot. 21 Janet Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Beechwood Knoll Elementary School, Central Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Wong Shirley and Chu Mei F
Bought by
Wong Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,509
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$779,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Marchant Edward
Bought by
Wong Shirley and Chu Mei F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Shirley | -- | -- | |
| Wong Shirley | $327,500 | -- | |
| Wong Shirley | $327,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Shirley | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Shirley | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,178 | $796,000 | $330,100 | $465,900 |
| 2024 | $8,784 | $779,400 | $330,100 | $449,300 |
| 2023 | $8,500 | $763,700 | $314,400 | $449,300 |
| 2022 | $8,170 | $682,000 | $251,500 | $430,500 |
| 2021 | $7,320 | $603,000 | $251,500 | $351,500 |
| 2020 | $7,498 | $603,200 | $251,500 | $351,700 |
| 2019 | $6,993 | $557,200 | $235,000 | $322,200 |
| 2018 | $6,994 | $524,300 | $213,600 | $310,700 |
| 2017 | $6,691 | $472,200 | $213,600 | $258,600 |
| 2016 | $6,079 | $423,300 | $194,200 | $229,100 |
| 2015 | $5,900 | $404,100 | $176,600 | $227,500 |
| 2014 | $5,427 | $365,200 | $168,200 | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map