Seller's Agent in 2023
Tyler Winder
Winder Realty, LLC
(857) 507-4501
4 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,263,000 - $2,551,000
Welcome home to this beautiful, new construction home on a spacious 10,000+ square foot lot in an A+ commuter neighborhood in Needham! You're welcomed by a luxurious 2 story foyer, a grand staircase and tons of natural light coming from every side of the home. A massive family room and dining area are complimented by a mud room off the huge 30x30 garage, and half bathroom. Your beautiful kitchen features a Thermidor appliance package, and upscale cabinetry and finishes. Make your way to the second level where you'll find high ceilings throughout, 4 large bedrooms, not including the primary suite, 2 full bathrooms and a massive laundry room. Your wow-factor primary suite features vaulted ceilings, huge walk in closet, 2 additional closet spaces, and a luxurious primary bath with a breathtaking shower and private soak-in-tub. A huge play room and 8 foot ceilings in the finished basement complete the interior of the home. Welcome to your new dream home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Sally G | $475,000 | -- | |
| Skolnick Adam M | -- | -- | |
| Skolnick Adam M | $420,000 | -- | |
| Keane Kevin | $364,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Skolnick Adam M | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keane Kevin | $182,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | Sold | $1,970,000 | -3.9% | $339 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2023 10/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2023 10/18/23 | Price Changed | $2,049,900 | -5.7% | $353 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2023 09/28/23 | Price Changed | $2,174,900 | -3.3% | $374 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2023 09/06/23 | For Sale | $2,249,000 | +188.3% | $387 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2022 12/19/22 | Sold | $780,000 | -1.9% | $510 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/19/2022 11/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2022 11/18/22 | For Sale | $795,000 | +9.7% | $520 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Sold | $725,000 | +3.6% | $474 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/06/2022 08/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | For Sale | $699,900 | -- | $457 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,811 | $2,057,600 | $697,200 | $1,360,400 |
| 2024 | $9,635 | $769,600 | $442,800 | $326,800 |
| 2023 | $8,360 | $641,100 | $442,800 | $198,300 |
| 2022 | $7,781 | $582,000 | $388,600 | $193,400 |
| 2021 | $7,583 | $582,000 | $388,600 | $193,400 |
| 2020 | $7,373 | $590,300 | $388,600 | $201,700 |
| 2019 | $6,849 | $552,800 | $353,400 | $199,400 |
| 2018 | $6,567 | $552,800 | $353,400 | $199,400 |
| 2017 | $6,278 | $528,000 | $353,400 | $174,600 |
| 2016 | $6,093 | $528,000 | $353,400 | $174,600 |
| 2015 | $5,961 | $528,000 | $353,400 | $174,600 |
| 2014 | $5,734 | $492,600 | $321,400 | $171,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tyler Winder
Winder Realty, LLC
(857) 507-4501
4 in this area
44 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Suzanne Hickey
Best Deal Realty, LLC
(617) 965-5023
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Leslee Winston
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 956-5039
5 in this area
10 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Alex Lopez
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston
(617) 283-4788
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73156223
APN: NEED-000066-000048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.