29 Jayne Rd Needham Heights, MA 02494
Estimated Value: $1,130,000 - $1,266,794
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Jayne Rd, Needham Heights, MA 02494 and is currently estimated at $1,182,949, approximately $774 per square foot. 29 Jayne Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Nikolayeva Galina and Necolaew Sergey
Bought by
Nikolayeva Galina and Nikolaev Sergey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Rosenberg Erin R and Rappin Noel D
Bought by
Nikolayeva Galina and Necolaew Sergey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Mckay Michael W
Bought by
Rosenberg Erin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikolayeva Galina | -- | -- | |
| Nikolayeva Galina | -- | -- | |
| Nikolayeva Galina | $499,900 | -- | |
| Nikolayeva Galina | -- | -- | |
| Nikolayeva Galina | $499,900 | -- | |
| Rosenberg Erin R | $309,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosenberg Erin R | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Nikolayeva Galina | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Nikolayeva Galina | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,881 | $932,200 | $618,300 | $313,900 |
| 2024 | $9,034 | $721,600 | $441,600 | $280,000 |
| 2023 | $9,095 | $697,500 | $441,600 | $255,900 |
| 2022 | $8,498 | $635,600 | $387,400 | $248,200 |
| 2021 | $8,282 | $635,600 | $387,400 | $248,200 |
| 2020 | $8,097 | $648,300 | $387,300 | $261,000 |
| 2019 | $7,563 | $610,400 | $352,100 | $258,300 |
| 2018 | $7,252 | $610,400 | $352,100 | $258,300 |
| 2017 | $6,839 | $575,200 | $352,100 | $223,100 |
| 2016 | $6,638 | $575,200 | $352,100 | $223,100 |
| 2015 | $6,494 | $575,200 | $352,100 | $223,100 |
| 2014 | $6,247 | $536,700 | $320,100 | $216,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map