208 Greendale Ave Needham Heights, MA 02494
Estimated Value: $1,011,000 - $1,245,244
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Greendale Ave, Needham Heights, MA 02494 and is currently estimated at $1,140,811, approximately $819 per square foot. 208 Greendale Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Hill Stephen J and Hill Erin K
Bought by
208 Greendale Avenue L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Tolberg Perry S
Bought by
Hill Stephen J and Hill Erin K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,200
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Kirby Karen A
Bought by
Stolberg Perry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Millican Timothy Z and Millican Mary T
Bought by
Kirby Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1991
Sold by
Laura M Est Samson
Bought by
Millican Timothy Z and Millican Mary T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 208 Greendale Avenue L | $497,300 | -- | |
| 208 Greendale Avenue L | $497,300 | -- | |
| Hill Stephen J | $449,000 | -- | |
| Hill Stephen J | $449,000 | -- | |
| Stolberg Perry D | $339,000 | -- | |
| Kirby Karen A | $292,000 | -- | |
| Millican Timothy Z | $155,000 | -- | |
| Millican Timothy Z | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Millican Timothy Z | $357,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,069 | $855,600 | $705,100 | $150,500 |
| 2024 | $7,974 | $636,900 | $476,700 | $160,200 |
| 2023 | $8,120 | $622,700 | $476,700 | $146,000 |
| 2022 | $7,494 | $560,500 | $419,100 | $141,400 |
| 2021 | $7,303 | $560,500 | $419,100 | $141,400 |
| 2020 | $6,939 | $555,600 | $419,100 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $6,404 | $516,900 | $381,700 | $135,200 |
| 2018 | $6,141 | $516,900 | $381,700 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $5,945 | $500,000 | $381,700 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | $5,770 | $500,000 | $381,700 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | $5,645 | $500,000 | $381,700 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | $5,382 | $462,400 | $347,700 | $114,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map