Landlord's Agent in 2020
Jeff Leib
Realty Consultants
(617) 966-8800
5 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,094,000 - $1,266,000
Available NOW! Certified de-leaded mult-level in Eliot school neighborhood setting. Cathedral ceiling living room open to dining room. Newer kitchen with granite and upgraded appliances. Family room on main floor. 3 bedrooms. 2 full baths. Office, Finshed rec room in lower level. good yard and access to major routes, Eliot school district
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pushkino Irt | -- | -- | |
| Pushkino Irt | -- | -- | |
| Pushkino Irt | -- | -- | |
| Shimmer Boris M | $525,000 | -- | |
| Shimmer Boris M | $525,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shimmer Boris M | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shimmer Boris M | $375,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2020 05/31/20 | Rented | $3,100 | +3.5% | -- |
| 04/28/2020 04/28/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2020 04/23/20 | For Rent | $2,995 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,705 | $1,009,900 | $792,700 | $217,200 |
| 2024 | $9,708 | $775,400 | $566,100 | $209,300 |
| 2023 | $9,873 | $757,100 | $566,100 | $191,000 |
| 2022 | $9,142 | $683,800 | $498,300 | $185,500 |
| 2021 | $8,910 | $683,800 | $498,300 | $185,500 |
| 2020 | $8,613 | $689,600 | $498,300 | $191,300 |
| 2019 | $7,978 | $643,900 | $454,300 | $189,600 |
| 2018 | $7,650 | $643,900 | $454,300 | $189,600 |
| 2017 | $7,365 | $619,400 | $454,300 | $165,100 |
| 2016 | $6,386 | $553,400 | $388,300 | $165,100 |
| 2015 | $6,248 | $553,400 | $388,300 | $165,100 |
| 2014 | $5,986 | $514,300 | $354,300 | $160,000 |
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Jeff Leib
Realty Consultants
(617) 966-8800
5 in this area
26 Total Sales
H
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Harriet Lieb
Realty Consultants
Tenant's Agent in 2020
Orit Aviv
Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton
(603) 396-6848
5 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72646910
APN: NEED-000067-000017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.