Seller's Agent in 2015
Noah Pearlstein
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(781) 603-6317
21 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,036,000 - $2,609,000
Ready for your family to move in and enjoy! LOCATION! GORGEOUS new home on a quiet circular street, in the ideal commuting location. Incredible layout with open floor plan,& one of the sunniest homes you will see The first floor is airy w/huge chef's kitchen which opens to fireplaced family room, Custom living room, dining room & office. The second floor boasts a spectacular master suite,3 more large bedrooms. The finished lower level has 982 square feet of finished space with 3/4 bath, large bedroom and a playroom or media room/.. .Gorgeous custom finishes,beautifully built, Great Neighborhood and the New Eliot School!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 06/08/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2014
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engle Jeffrey | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| J Derenzo Properties L | $565,000 | -- | |
| J Derenzo Properties L | $565,000 | -- | |
| Fleck Richard | $590,000 | -- | |
| Fleck Richard | $590,000 | -- | |
| Porter Morris | $392,000 | -- | |
| Mears Stephen | $229,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engle Jeffrey | $517,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mears Stephen | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mears Stephen | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleck Richard | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2015 02/11/15 | Sold | $1,300,000 | -1.5% | $283 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2015 01/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2014 11/21/14 | Price Changed | $1,319,900 | -1.4% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2014 10/17/14 | Price Changed | $1,339,000 | -0.8% | $291 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2014 09/30/14 | Price Changed | $1,349,900 | -2.2% | $294 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2014 09/12/14 | Price Changed | $1,379,900 | -1.4% | $300 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2014 08/01/14 | For Sale | $1,399,000 | +7.6% | $304 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2014 07/31/14 | Off Market | $1,300,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2014 06/08/14 | For Sale | $1,399,000 | -- | $304 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,375 | $2,205,200 | $772,500 | $1,432,700 |
| 2024 | $22,968 | $1,834,500 | $551,800 | $1,282,700 |
| 2023 | $20,649 | $1,583,500 | $551,800 | $1,031,700 |
| 2022 | $19,516 | $1,459,700 | $484,000 | $975,700 |
| 2021 | $19,020 | $1,459,700 | $484,000 | $975,700 |
| 2020 | $18,701 | $1,497,300 | $484,000 | $1,013,300 |
| 2019 | $17,693 | $1,428,000 | $440,000 | $988,000 |
| 2018 | $16,965 | $1,428,000 | $440,000 | $988,000 |
| 2017 | $15,541 | $1,307,100 | $440,000 | $867,100 |
| 2016 | $12,154 | $1,053,200 | $374,000 | $679,200 |
| 2015 | $11,891 | $1,053,200 | $374,000 | $679,200 |
| 2014 | $6,554 | $563,100 | $340,000 | $223,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Noah Pearlstein
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(781) 603-6317
21 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Susan Ormont
Keller Williams Realty
(617) 669-2000
9 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71695151
APN: NEED-000067-000014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.