Seller's Agent in 2020
Michael Cohen
Keller Williams Realty
(617) 233-5810
14 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,222,000 - $1,456,000
Located a short distance from Needham Heights & the commuter rail, this well cared for home will delight & surprise you with all it has to offer. Hiding behind the home's cute facade is a spacious interior with many modern upgrades. It has everything you want from a fireplaced living room great for entertaining or relaxing to a 1st floor office with exterior entrance. You'll love cooking in the large granite/stainless kitchen with breakfast bar & gas cook top. The sunroom makes a great playroom or it could also be a place to sip coffee & read a book. Upstairs, you'll find 3 spacious bedrooms & a large master bedroom.with soaring ceilings along with the laundry room, family bath, & the beautifully updated master bath with large stall shower. The square footage number just does not tell the whole story. Even the attached 2 car garage is oversized! The lower level is partially finished creating a fantastic hangout space and the private yard is ready for some summer fun. Welcome home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks Ethan | $980,000 | None Available | |
| Stempeck Justin | $747,000 | -- | |
| Stempeck Justin | $747,000 | -- | |
| Stempeck Justin | $747,000 | -- | |
| Shapiro Steven | $615,000 | -- | |
| Shapiro Steven | $615,000 | -- | |
| Shapiro Steven | $615,000 | -- | |
| Buehrens John | $526,000 | -- | |
| Buehrens John | $526,000 | -- | |
| Quagliozzi Steven | $284,000 | -- | |
| Quagliozzi Steven C | $284,000 | -- | |
| Zegarelli Joseph | $187,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marks Ethan | $784,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stempeck Justin | $597,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2020 09/24/20 | Sold | $980,000 | +4.3% | $413 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2020 08/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | For Sale | $940,000 | +25.8% | $396 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2013 09/19/13 | Sold | $747,000 | +6.9% | $298 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $279 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,025 | $1,134,400 | $695,600 | $438,800 |
| 2024 | $12,364 | $987,500 | $552,100 | $435,400 |
| 2023 | $12,447 | $954,500 | $552,100 | $402,400 |
| 2022 | $11,576 | $865,800 | $484,300 | $381,500 |
| 2021 | $10,176 | $781,000 | $411,700 | $369,300 |
| 2020 | $9,300 | $744,600 | $411,600 | $333,000 |
| 2019 | $8,673 | $700,000 | $374,200 | $325,800 |
| 2018 | $8,316 | $700,000 | $374,200 | $325,800 |
| 2017 | $7,870 | $661,900 | $374,200 | $287,700 |
| 2016 | $7,638 | $661,900 | $374,200 | $287,700 |
| 2015 | $7,473 | $661,900 | $374,200 | $287,700 |
| 2014 | $7,038 | $604,600 | $360,200 | $244,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michael Cohen
Keller Williams Realty
(617) 233-5810
14 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sandra Tobin
Coldwell Banker Realty - Needham
(781) 820-4720
9 in this area
14 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lauren Baum
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Town and Country Real Estate
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sandy Rosen
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72700606
APN: NEED-000066-000022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.