21 Jefferson Ave Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,551 - $852,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Jefferson Ave, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $807,638, approximately $437 per square foot. 21 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and Eagle Heights Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1992
Sold by
Magno Marino and Magno Inez J
Bought by
Morelli Bernard and Morelli Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morelli Bernard | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,405 | $650,100 | $222,700 | $427,400 |
| 2024 | $6,840 | $596,900 | $202,900 | $394,000 |
| 2023 | $6,678 | $566,900 | $194,000 | $372,900 |
| 2022 | $5,358 | $517,200 | $172,000 | $345,200 |
| 2021 | $4,915 | $498,000 | $165,800 | $332,200 |
| 2020 | $5,177 | $486,600 | $165,800 | $320,800 |
| 2019 | $5,483 | $442,900 | $157,900 | $285,000 |
| 2018 | $5,374 | $390,000 | $137,600 | $252,400 |
| 2017 | $5,081 | $351,900 | $123,500 | $228,400 |
| 2016 | $4,552 | $315,000 | $110,300 | $204,700 |
| 2015 | $4,257 | $291,400 | $99,400 | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map