21 Joyce Rd Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $1,025,628 - $1,344,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,311
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Joyce Rd, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $1,184,814, approximately $512 per square foot. 21 Joyce Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Guan Xue
Bought by
Lippman Lon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Lee George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Lee George
Bought by
Guan Xue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Lee George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lippman Lon | $599,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Guan Xue | $443,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,069 | $654 | $310 | $344 |
| 2024 | $4,846 | $528 | $310 | $218 |