NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21 Juarez Ct San Pablo, CA 94806

Estimated Value: $558,000 - $585,440

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,104 Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 21 Juarez Ct, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $568,110, approximately $514 per square foot. 21 Juarez Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2025
Sold by
Floresca Jeanne and Knox Joy Floresca
Bought by
Pearl Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
$568,110

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Smith Prince Albert and Williams Francine
Bought by
Williams Francine and Smith Prince Albert

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,250
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Williams Francine and Smith Prince
Bought by
Smith Prince Albert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Williams Francine Williams and Smith Prince
Bought by
The Prince Smith & Francine Williams Smi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Williams Francine
Bought by
Williams Francine and Smith Prince

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Floresca Joann B
Bought by
Floresca Joann B and Floresca Jeanne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Stanley Charles B
Bought by
Williams Francine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 1999
Sold by
Stanley Charles B
Bought by
Williams Francine

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Curtis Windham James
Bought by
Stanley Charles B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
10.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Windham James C and Windham Sheila L
Bought by
Windham James Curtis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pearl Real Estate Llc -- None Listed On Document
Williams Francine -- Unisource
Smith Prince Albert -- None Available
The Prince Smith & Francine Williams Smi -- Chicago Title Company
Williams Francine -- None Available
Floresca Joann B -- None Listed On Document
Williams Francine -- Fidelity National Title
Williams Francine -- --
Stanley Charles B $150,000 First American Title Guarant
Windham James Curtis -- First American Title Guarant
Windham James Curtis -- --
Floresca Joann B -- Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Williams Francine $290,250
Previous Owner The Prince Smith & Francine Williams Smi $525,000
Previous Owner Williams Francine $255,000
Previous Owner Stanley Charles B $135,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,166 $459,675 $324,278 $135,397
2024 $6,853 $450,663 $317,920 $132,743
2023 $6,853 $441,828 $311,687 $130,141
2022 $6,756 $433,166 $305,576 $127,590
2021 $6,725 $424,674 $299,585 $125,089
2019 $6,353 $412,080 $290,700 $121,380
2018 $6,110 $404,000 $285,000 $119,000
2017 $5,836 $386,000 $255,726 $130,274
2016 $5,145 $330,500 $218,957 $111,543
2015 $4,910 $309,500 $205,044 $104,456
2014 -- $254,000 $168,276 $85,724
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.